Ardcore drum sketch (loading own samples)

Discussion and Support for our Atmospheric Modification Devices.

Moderators: Kent, infradead, loss1234

Post Reply
User avatar
silversurfer
Common Wiggler
Posts: 195
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2011 8:21 am

Ardcore drum sketch (loading own samples)

Post by silversurfer » Thu Aug 20, 2015 2:59 pm

I'm trying to load my own samples into the drum sketch, has anyone done it successfully?
I've got the drum sketch generator and it tries but no samples appear in the folder, is there a specific format/spec/bit-rate etc I need to use?

cheers

User avatar
Ambriant
Common Wiggler
Posts: 67
Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 6:31 pm
Location: San Francisco

Same question

Post by Ambriant » Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:06 pm

I"m trying to do the same and have the same question as above. Hmmm.

Post Reply

Return to “SNAZZY FX”